Privacy policy

 

Clients and Users agree to browse the website and use the content in good faith.

 

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the completion of any form existing on the Website, browsing it or sending an email to anyone of our mailboxes implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to THE COMPANY to treat the personal data you have provided; data that will be incorporated into a file, owned by THE COMPANY, registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

The data obtained will be used for the purposes of information and marketing of the products offered by THE COMPANY, as well as the performance of promotional, advertising and information activities, by any means, on products that may be of interest.

 

THE COMPANY undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality on the information provided to it and to use it only for the purposes indicated.

 

THE COMPANY assumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by it, as well as that they are correct and accurate.

 

It is up to the Clients to update their own data. At any time, the Customer will have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to all their personal data. In order to modify or update your personal data, the Client must access the Website, in the "My Account" section.

 

The revocation of consent for the transfer of personal data, must be made by written and signed request addressed to the address listed below:

 

Renovación Digital, S.L. / Business Park @ Sant Cugat / Av. Via Augusta 15-25 / 08174 Sant Cugat del Vallès / Barcelona / Spain

 

The Client is responsible for the veracity of the data and THE COMPANY will not be responsible for the inaccuracy of the personal data of the Clients. In accordance with current legislation on data protection, THE COMPANY has adopted the appropriate security levels to the data provided by the Clients and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at its disposal to avoid loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and extraction of the same.